Schedule and tickets

  • Saturday, 15 September 2018

    Palace Square: Дворцовая площадь, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Sunday, 16 September 2018

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Superreal Cinema

    15:00

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    19:50

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Jem Cohen: A Retrospective

    22:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Aurora Cinema Centre: Nevsky prospect, 60, St. Petersburg

    Superreal Cinema

    18:00

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Lecture Hall of the General Staff Building of the State Hermitage Museum: Lectorium Hermitage Museum, Dvortsovaya ploshchad', Sankt-Peterburg

    Special Screening

    17:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Museum of Soviet Arcade Machines: Конюшенная пл., 2, лит В Санкт-Петербург Россия

    Lendoc Film Studio: набережная Крюкова канала, 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special ScreeningOpen LectureQ&A

    20:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-lengthMaster: Pim Zwier, Gijs Kessler

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Monday, 17 September 2018

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Experimental competition of short films In Silico

    20:00

    Genre: Experimental, Short-length

    Superreal Cinema

    21:50

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    17:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    International Competition, Documentary

    19:00

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special ScreeningQ&A

    22:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-lengthMaster: Lyudmila Ulitskaya, Alexander Smoljanski, Eugeny Tsymbal

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St. Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Marking 100 years

    18:45

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Superreal Cinema

    15:15

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Jem Cohen: A Retrospective

    21:30

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Finnish Institute: Большая Конюшенная улица, 8, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Museum of Soviet Arcade Machines: Конюшенная пл., 2, лит В Санкт-Петербург Россия

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    SPbGIK: Дворцовая набережная, 2-4, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St.Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Санкт-Петербургский государственный институт кино и телевидения, улица Правды, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Ленинградская обл., Россия

    Russian Museum Multimedia Centre: Инженерная ул., 8, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Tuesday, 18 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Experimental competition of short films In Silico

    20:00

    Genre: Experimental, Short-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    15:00

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    International Competition, Documentary

    17:20

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    International Competition, Documentary

    19:40

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    14:20

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    International Competition, Documentary

    21:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Experimental competition of short films In Silico

    19:30

    Genre: Experimental, Short-length

    Aurora Cinema Centre: Nevsky prospect, 60, St. Petersburg

    Lenfilm Cinema: Каменноостровский проспект, 10, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Rodina Cinema Centre: Караванная ул., 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Museum of Soviet Arcade Machines: Конюшенная пл., 2, лит В Санкт-Петербург Россия

    National Competition

    20:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St.Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Санкт-Петербургский государственный институт кино и телевидения, улица Правды, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Ленинградская обл., Россия

    Russian Museum Multimedia Centre: Инженерная ул., 8, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special Screening

    16:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

  • Wednesday, 19 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Superreal Cinema

    21:00

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    15:00

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    International Competition, Animation

    19:40

    Genre: Animation, Short-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    19:50

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    International Competition, Documentary

    22:00

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    14:30

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Superreal Cinema

    15:15

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Experimental competition of short films In Silico

    20:00

    Genre: Experimental, Short-length

    Aurora Cinema Centre: Nevsky prospect, 60, St. Petersburg

    Lenfilm Cinema: Каменноостровский проспект, 10, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Rodina Cinema Centre: Караванная ул., 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Poryadok Slov Bookstore: набережная реки Фонтанки, 15, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    SPbGIK: Дворцовая набережная, 2-4, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special Screening

    19:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    St.Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Санкт-Петербургский государственный институт кино и телевидения, улица Правды, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Ленинградская обл., Россия

  • Thursday, 20 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Superreal Cinema

    22:00

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Jem Cohen: A Retrospective

    21:30

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    22:10

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Documentary

    14:30

    Genre: Documentary, Short-length, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special Screening

    17:45

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Panorama.doc

    22:10

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Lenfilm Cinema: Каменноостровский проспект, 10, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Rodina Cinema Centre: Караванная ул., 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Poryadok Slov Bookstore: набережная реки Фонтанки, 15, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Lendoc Film Studio: набережная Крюкова канала, 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special ScreeningSpecial screening

    19:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-lengthMaster: Alexander Brunkovskiy, Susanna Alperina

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St.Petersburg Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design: Соляной переулок, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special Screening

    19:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    SPbGIK: Дворцовая набережная, 2-4, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St.Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Санкт-Петербургский государственный институт кино и телевидения, улица Правды, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Ленинградская обл., Россия

    Institute Francais: Невский пр., 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Friday, 21 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Closing Film

    17:30

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 2: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Closing Film

    17:30

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 3: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    International Competition, Animation

    15:00

    Genre: Animation, Short-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 4: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Panorama.doc

    15:15

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Superreal Cinema

    17:15

    Genre: Feature, Full-length

    Poryadok Slov Bookstore: набережная реки Фонтанки, 15, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Lendoc Film Studio: набережная Крюкова канала, 12, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Special ScreeningQ&A

    19:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-lengthMaster: Sergei Lando

    St. Petersburg School of New Cinema: наб. канала Грибоедова, 92/1, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    St.Petersburg State Institute of Film and Television: Санкт-Петербургский государственный институт кино и телевидения, улица Правды, 13, Санкт-Петербург, Ленинградская обл., Россия

    Music Hall: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Saturday, 22 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Velikan Park – Hall 1: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Closing Film

    17:15

    Genre: Documentary, Full-length

    Velikan Park – Hall 5: Александровский парк, 4к3, парк Александровский, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Poryadok Slov Bookstore: набережная реки Фонтанки, 15, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences: Галерная улица, 58-60, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

  • Sunday, 23 September 2018

    KGallery: набережная реки Фонтанки, 24, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Poryadok Slov Bookstore: набережная реки Фонтанки, 15, Санкт-Петербург, Россия

    Resistance: 1968 – 2018Special screeningQ&A

    17:00

    Genre: Documentary, Full-lengthMaster: Alexei Artamonov, Katerina Beloglazova