x

Alexander M. Vinogradov, Director

Film Date Time Place

CALL ME CHAOS

18.09

14:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

CALL ME CHAOS

19.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Andrey Paounov, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE BOY WHO WAS A KING

20.09

08:15

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

GEORGI AND THE BUTTERFLIES

17.09

19:50

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Axel Danielson, Maximilien Van Aertryck, Director

Film Date Time Place

BECAUSE THE WORLD NEVER STOPS

18.09

14:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

B. Dobrodeev , Director

Bo Wang, Director

Film Date Time Place

CHINA CONCERTO

20.09

21:15

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Chen Zhou, Director

Film Date Time Place

LIFE IMITATION

18.09

19:00

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Daria Markina, Director

Film Date Time Place

ONE DAY

21.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

ONE DAY

22.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Denis Côté , Director

Film Date Time Place

A SKIN SO SOFT ( TA PEAU SI LISSE)

18.09

21:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Dmitry Moiseyev, Director

Film Date Time Place

IN THE ARMS OF THE SEA

21.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

IN THE ARMS OF THE SEA

22.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Esfir Shub, Director

Eva Mulvad, Director

Film Date Time Place

A MODERN MAN

19.09

17:10

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

A MODERN MAN

21.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Guido Hendrikx, Director

Film Date Time Place

STRANGER IN PARADISE

18.09

14:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

I. Tverdovsky, Director

Film Date Time Place

GRIGORY CHUKHRAI: THE ACCURACY OF A SOLDIER’S MEMORY

19.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jean-Marie Straub, Director

Film Date Time Place

EVERY REVOLUTION IS A THROW OF THE DICE (TOUTE RÉVOLUTION EST UN COUP DE DÉS)

21.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Joana Pimenta , Director

Film Date Time Place

All Your Phone Numbers Drowned

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

All Your Phone Numbers Drowned

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Joana Pimenta , Director

Film Date Time Place

AN AVIATION FIELD

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

AN AVIATION FIELD

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jonathas de Andrade, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE FISH (O PEIXE)

20.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

THE FISH (O PEIXE)

21.09

22:15

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Joost van der Wiel, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE SHEPHERD (DE HOEDER)

21.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jukka Silokunnas, Director

Film Date Time Place

Vanishing Point / Hei Vaan!

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Vanishing Point / Hei Vaan!

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Khushboo Ranka, Vinay Shukla, Director

Lidia Sheinin, Director

Film Date Time Place

HARMONY

19.09

18:50

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Linara Bagautdinova, Director

Film Date Time Place

OLEG EVGENIEVICH

19.09

17:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

OLEG EVGENIEVICH

20.09

10:10

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Michaela Müller, Director

Film Date Time Place

AIRPORT

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

AIRPORT

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Mikhail Bushkov, Director

Mikhail Bushkov, Director

Film Date Time Place

RUSSIAN TOUR

20.09

10:10

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Otto Lakoba, Director

Film Date Time Place

MONOLOGUE

20.09

14:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

MONOLOGUE

21.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Patricio Guzmán, Director

Pere Portabella, Director

Film Date Time Place

GENERAL REPORT (INFORME GENERAL)

18.09

21:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Platon Infante, Director

Film Date Time Place

Lilac Moscow

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Lilac Moscow

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Samantha Nell, Michael Wahrmann, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE BEAST

21.09

14:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

THE BEAST

21.09

17:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Sergei Minaev, businessman, writer, television and radio presenter, Editor

Sergei Uryvaev, Director

Film Date Time Place

MANIKARNIKA

20.09

14:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

MANIKARNIKA

21.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Shunsaku Hayashi, Director

Film Date Time Place

RAILMENT

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

RAILMENT

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Silvana Jarmoluk, Ana Maria Jarmoluk, Director

Film Date Time Place

VOLODIA

20.09

17:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

VOLODIA

21.09

21:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Valeska Grisebach, Director

Film Date Time Place

WESTERN

19.09

15:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Y. Zanin, Director

Film Date Time Place

RECOLLECTIONS OF PAVLOVSK

19.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Y. Zanin, Director

Yuri Ancarani, Director

Film Date Time Place

WHIPPING ZOMBIE (KALE ZONBI )

18.09

17:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

WHIPPING ZOMBIE (KALE ZONBI )

19.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

-, Guest

Event Date Time Place

Time for Change Bike Parade

16.09

17:00

: Federico Salvetti, Director

: Y. Zanin, Director

A.Zhardinie , Director

Film Date Time Place

KARA-DAG (THE PEARL OF EASTERN CRIMEA)

21.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Abram Room RGAKFD, Director

Film Date Time Place

JEWS ON LAND

21.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Adachi Masao, Wakamatsu Koji , Director

Film Date Time Place

RED ARMY / PFLP: DECLARATION OF WORLD WAR

20.09

21:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Adi Voicu, Director

Film Date Time Place

FOG

21.09

14:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

FOG

21.09

17:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Adrienne Nowak, Director

Film Date Time Place

GUSŁA OR THE SPIRITS (GUSŁA OU LES MALINS)

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

GUSŁA OR THE SPIRITS (GUSŁA OU LES MALINS)

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Aki Kaurismäki, Director

Alexander Artemov, Director

Alexander Kuznetsov , Director

Film Date Time Place

WE’LL BE ALRIGHT

18.09

17:15

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

WE’LL BE ALRIGHT

19.09

21:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Alexander Litvinov, Director

Film Date Time Place

THROUGH THE USSURI AREA

20.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Alexander Zubovlenko, Director

Film Date Time Place

HAPPY PILLS

19.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

HAPPY PILLS

20.09

14:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Alexandra Ramires (Xá), Laura Gonçalves, Director

Film Date Time Place

DROP BY DROP (ÁGUA MOLE)

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

DROP BY DROP (ÁGUA MOLE)

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Alexei Telnov, Director

Film Date Time Place

ETERNAL LIFE

17.09

18:00

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

ETERNAL LIFE

22.09

14:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Ali Alibrahim, Director

Film Date Time Place

ONE DAY IN ALEPPO

18.09

14:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Alina Rudnitskaya, Director

Anastasia Veber, the author of prosaic and poetic cycles, future filmmaker, Screenwriter

Andrei Novosyolov, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE RETURN OF THE GENIUS

20.09

23:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Andrey Paounov, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE MOSQUITO PROBLEM & OTHER STORIES

19.09

21:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Anna Kuznetsova, Director

Film Date Time Place

TREASURE OF THE REPUBLIC

19.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

TREASURE OF THE REPUBLIC

20.09

14:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Anna Mongayt, television journalist, Guest

Artem Demenok, Director

Film Date Time Place

SURKOV: REFLECTIONS

17.09

22:00

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

AYCE KARTAL, Director

Film Date Time Place

WICKED GIRL

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

WICKED GIRL

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Ayo Akingbade, Director

Film Date Time Place

Tower XYZ

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Tower XYZ

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Azar Saiyar, Director

Film Date Time Place

HISTORY BLEEDS UNDER YOUR FINGERNAILS

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

HISTORY BLEEDS UNDER YOUR FINGERNAILS

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Boris Krichevsky, Alexander A. Brodsky, Director

Film Date Time Place

OLEG

20.09

17:15

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

OLEG

21.09

17:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Brecht Debackere, Director

Film Date Time Place

EXPRMNTL

17.09

22:15

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Brecht Debackere, art , Editor, Director

Carol Salter, Director

Film Date Time Place

ALMOST HEAVEN

18.09

17:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

ALMOST HEAVEN

19.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Cecilia Bozza Wolf, Director

Film Date Time Place

VERGOT

20.09

17:15

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

VERGOT

21.09

17:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Chai Siris, Director

Film Date Time Place

500,000 YEARS

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

500,000 YEARS

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Christoph Girardet, Director

Film Date Time Place

It Was Still Her Face

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

It Was Still Her Face

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Claire Denis, Director

Film Date Time Place

LET THE SUNSHINE IN (UN BEAU SOLEIL INTÉRIEUR)

18.09

20:00

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

LET THE SUNSHINE IN (UN BEAU SOLEIL INTÉRIEUR)

22.09

15:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

LET THE SUNSHINE IN (UN BEAU SOLEIL INTÉRIEUR)

22.09

19:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Claude Lanzmann, Director

Film Date Time Place

NAPALM

17.09

17:40

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

NAPALM

18.09

18:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

David O’Reilly, Director

Film Date Time Place

Everything

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Everything

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Director: Alexander Litvinov GFF , Director

Film Date Time Place

FOREST PEOPLE (THE UDE)

19.09

22:15

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Director: Alexander Litvinov RGAKFD, Director

Director: Yury Smirnitsky RGAKFD , Editor, Director

Dmitry Kubasov, Director

Dmitry Vologdin Ilya Zverev, Director, Screenwriter

Film Date Time Place

RUSSIAN LIKE NO OTHER

17.09

17:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

RUSSIAN LIKE NO OTHER

18.09

21:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Dragan Kujundžić, Director

Film Date Time Place

WINDOWS TO EUROPE WITH SERGEI SHNUROV

17.09

22:40

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

Dziga Vertov, Director

Dziga Vertov, Director

Film Date Time Place

MAN WITH A MOVIE CAMERA

15.09

19:00

Editor: Bill Morrison, Director

Film Date Time Place

Little Orphant Annie

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Little Orphant Annie

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Elli Mastorou, freelance film critic, Guest

enwriter: Hong Sangsoo, Director

Evgeny Grigoriev, Director

Film Date Time Place

YOU ROCK

17.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Fatih Akin, Director

Film Date Time Place

IN THE FADE (AUS DEM NICHTS)

17.09

15:10

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

IN THE FADE (AUS DEM NICHTS)

22.09

17:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Federico Salvetti, Director

Film Date Time Place

PUCCINI BY WILLIAM FRIEDKIN

18.09

22:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Filipa César, Director

Filipa César, Director

Film Date Time Place

CONAKRY

22.09

19:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Filipa César, Director

Gabriel Böhmer, Director

Film Date Time Place

BEETLE TROUBLE

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

BEETLE TROUBLE

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Géza Morcsányi, publisher, translator & involved in theater, Guest

Harun Farocki, Andrei Ujica, Director

Film Date Time Place

VIDEOGRAMS OF A REVOLUTION (VIDEOGRAMME EINER REVOLUTION)

22.09

19:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Helena Třeštíková , Director

Hong Sangsoo, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE DAY AFTER

19.09

20:00

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

THE DAY AFTER

20.09

15:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Ildikó Enyedi, Director

Film Date Time Place

ON BODY AND SOUL (TESTRŐL ÉS LÉLEKRŐL)

17.09

20:00

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

ON BODY AND SOUL (TESTRŐL ÉS LÉLEKRŐL)

20.09

17:30

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Isabel Morales Bondy, Director

Film Date Time Place

A WOMAN LIKE ME

18.09

19:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Itonje Søimer Guttormsen, Director

Film Date Time Place

RETRACT(RETRETT)

21.09

14:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

RETRACT(RETRETT)

21.09

17:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Jacques Perconte , Director

Film Date Time Place

Wheat / Blés

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Wheat / Blés

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jean-Charles Hue, Director

Film Date Time Place

Tijuana Tales

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Tijuana Tales

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jean-Marie Straub, Danièle Huillet, Director

Film Date Time Place

TOO EARLY/TOO LATE (TROP TOT/TROP TARD)

21.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Jeremy S. Levine, Landon Van Soes, Director

Film Date Time Place

FOR AHKEEM

19.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

FOR AHKEEM

20.09

18:20

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Joshua Dean Tuthill, Director

Film Date Time Place

BLACK DOG

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

BLACK DOG

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Juan Palacios, Director

Film Date Time Place

As The Jet Engine Recalls

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

As The Jet Engine Recalls

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Juan Palacios, Director

Katarzyna Warzecha [12301], Director

Film Date Time Place

IT’S REALLY AWESOME

22.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Kirsten Johnson, Director

Film Date Time Place

CAMERAPERSON

18.09

19:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

CAMERAPERSON

19.09

14:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Klim Kozinsky, Director

Film Date Time Place

TETRAGRAMMATON

21.09

19:45

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

TETRAGRAMMATON

22.09

17:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Ksenia Okhapkina, Director

Laetitia Casta, Director

Léo Favier, Director

Film Date Time Place

AFTER THE VOLCANO

21.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

AFTER THE VOLCANO

22.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Lina Chaplin, Director

Film Date Time Place

EIGHTY… AND COUNTING

21.09

20:00

Lina Chaplin, Director

Lyudmila Stanukinas, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE TRAM RUNS THROUGH THE CITY

19.09

19:30

Poryadok Slov Fontanka river, 15

M. Litvyakov, Director

Film Date Time Place

WE DON’T GIVE UP, WE KEEP GOING

21.09

17:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Manya Lozovskaya, Director

Film Date Time Place

HEBREW KISSES

17.09

17:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

HEBREW KISSES

18.09

21:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Maria Feodoridi (Nebesnaya), Director

Maria Sedyaeva, Director

Film Date Time Place

TANYA

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

TANYA

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Maria Semenova, filmmaker, interested in theater, Guest, Director

Mariam Chachia, Director

Film Date Time Place

LISTEN TO THE SILENCE

20.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

LISTEN TO THE SILENCE

21.09

22:15

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Marius Ivaškevičius, Screenwriter

Martin Kaňuch, editor-in-chief, Guest

Masha Vasyukova & Craig McDean, Director

Film Date Time Place

Behind I tell a fly

17.09

18:00

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Behind I tell a fly

22.09

14:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Max Kestner, Director

Maxime Bruneel, Director

Film Date Time Place

OLGA

21.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

OLGA

22.09

16:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Michael Glawogger Monika Willi [12374], Director

Film Date Time Place

UNTITLED

21.09

21:45

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

UNTITLED

22.09

18:50

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Michel Franco, Director, Screenwriter

Film Date Time Place

APRIL’S DAUGHTER ( LAS HIJAS DE ABRIL)

22.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Michel Hazanavicius, Director

Film Date Time Place

REDOUBTABLE (LE REDOUTABLE)

21.09

15:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Mikhail Bushkov, Director

Film Date Time Place

SIBERIAN LOVE

17.09

15:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

SIBERIAN LOVE

18.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Mohammad Rasoulof, Director

Film Date Time Place

A MAN OF INTEGRITY (LERD)

17.09

21:45

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

A MAN OF INTEGRITY (LERD)

19.09

17:45

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Nastia Korkia, Director

Film Date Time Place

FORGET EVERYTHING

19.09

19:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

FORGET EVERYTHING

20.09

14:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Natalia Belova, Guest

Natalia Fedoseeva, Chair of the Student Council of the Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences of SPbU, Guest

Nele Wohlatz, Director

Film Date Time Place

Three Sentences About Argentina

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Three Sentences About Argentina

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Nikolai Makarov, Director

Film Date Time Place

LIALIA. SOME TRAITS TO THE PORTRAIT

21.09

19:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Nina Sputnitskaya, film historian & critic, Guest

Olga Korotkaya, Director

Film Date Time Place

SING

18.09

14:45

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

SING

19.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Olga Privolnova , Director

Film Date Time Place

THROUGH

17.09

19:00

Lendoc Kryukov Channel, 12

Patrick Bresnan, Director

Film Date Time Place

RABBIT HUNT

20.09

17:15

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

RABBIT HUNT

21.09

17:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Philbert Aimé , Director

Film Date Time Place

Versus

19.09

22:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Versus

21.09

22:30

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Philbert Aimé Mbabazi Sharangabo, Director

Ramona S. Diaz, Director

Film Date Time Place

MOTHERLAND (BAYAND INA MO)

17.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

MOTHERLAND (BAYAND INA MO)

19.09

14:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Rawane Nassif, Director

Film Date Time Place

TURTLES ARE ALWAYS HOME

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

TURTLES ARE ALWAYS HOME

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Robin Campillo, Director

Film Date Time Place

120 BEATS PER MINUTE (120 BATTEMENTS PAR MINUTE)

18.09

15:15

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Rong Guang Rong, Director

S. Aranovich, Director

Film Date Time Place

PEOPLE OF THE EARTH AND SKY

18.09

16:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

PEOPLE OF THE EARTH AND SKY

18.09

16:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

S. Aranovich, A. Sokurov, Director

Film Date Time Place

DMITRI SHOSTAKOVICH: ALTO SONATA

20.09

04:40

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Samantha Nell, Michael Wahrmann, Director

Screenwriter and Director: Katarzyna Warzecha, Director

Sergei Loznitsa, Director

Film Date Time Place

A GENTLE CREATURE

23.09

17:00

Velikan 1st Hall / Alexander Park 4

Simon Rieth, Director

Film Date Time Place

Mother here are your sons

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Mother here are your sons

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Stas Tyrkin, film critic and festival curator, Guest

Svyatoslav Ushakov, Director

Thomas Harlan, Director

Film Date Time Place

TORRE BELLA

17.09

19:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

Thomas Harlan, Director

Tizian Büchi , Director

Film Date Time Place

THE SOUND OF WINTER (LA SAISON DU SILENCE)

17.09

17:10

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

THE SOUND OF WINTER (LA SAISON DU SILENCE)

19.09

18:50

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Verena Paravel Lucien Castaing -Taylor, Director

Film Date Time Place

SOMNILOQUIES

19.09

19:20

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

SOMNILOQUIES

21.09

17:30

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Vivian Ostrovsky, Director

Film Date Time Place

But Elsewhere Is Always Better

18.09

22:00

Velikan 5th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

But Elsewhere Is Always Better

21.09

21:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Vladimir Stepanov, Director

Film Date Time Place

ALTAI-KIZHI

21.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Wang Bing, Director

Film Date Time Place

TA’ANG

19.09

21:10

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Wang Ping, Director

Film Date Time Place

EVERY MEETING SEEMS A PARTING

20.09

21:15

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Y. Zanin, Director

Film Date Time Place

NINE DAYS AND AN ENTIRE LIFE

18.09

16:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

NINE DAYS AND AN ENTIRE LIFE

18.09

16:45

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Y. Zanin, Director

Film Date Time Place

HOUSE AND HOST

21.09

17:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Y. Zanin, Director

Yaroslav Vakolyuk , filmmaker, Guest

Yelizaveta Svilova, Editor, Director

Film Date Time Place

BUKHARA

21.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Yelizaveta Svilova, Editor, Director

Film Date Time Place

THE TUNGUS

19.09

22:15

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Yi Cui, Director

Film Date Time Place

LATE SUMMER

20.09

21:15

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Yi Cui, Director

Film Date Time Place

THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS

17.09

15:00

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS

19.09

14:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Yury Smirnitsky, Director

Film Date Time Place

AT THE SHORES OF THE CHUKCHI SEA

20.09

19:30

Aurora Nevsky pr, 60

Zbigniew Czapla, Director

Film Date Time Place

STRANGE CASE

20.09

19:30

Velikan 2nd Hall / Alexander Park 4

STRANGE CASE

21.09

15:30

Velikan 4th Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Zhao Liang, Director

Film Date Time Place

BEHEMOTH

17.09

20:00

Velikan 3rd Hall/ Alexander Park 4

Zhao Liang, Director