x

Message To Man International Film Festival announced the competition program

The annual international film festival of documentary, short animated and experimental films "Message to Man", which will be held from September 15 to 22, 2017 in St. Petersburg for the 27th time, announced the competition programs.

МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЙ КОНКУРС / INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Документальное кино, полный метр / Full-length Documentaries

ALMOST HEAVEN / Почти Рай, Carol Salter, 72 min, UK

A MODERN MAN/ Современный человек, Eva Mulvad, 84 min. Denmark 

A SKIN SO SOFT / Шелковая кожа, Denis Côté, 95 min, Canada

CAMERAPERSON / Кинооператор, Kirsten Johnson, 102 min, U.S.A.

FOR AHKEEM / Для Акима, Jeremy S. Levine, Landon Van Soest, 98 min. U.S.A.

HARMONY / Гармония, Lida Sheinina, 61 min, Russia 

LISTEN TO THE SILENCE/ Слушая тишину, Mariam Chachia, 80 min. Georgia

MOTHERLAND/ Мамалэнд, Ramona S. Diaz, 94 min, U.S.A.-Philippines

STRANGER IN PARADISE / Чужак в Раю, Guido Hendrikx, 72 min, The Netherlands

VERGOT / Вергот, Cecilia Bozza Wolf, 59 min, Italy

Документальное кино, короткий метр / Short Documentaries

A WOMAN LIKE ME / Такая же, как я, Isabel Morales, 8 min, UK

BECAUSE THE WORLD NEVER STOPS / Потому что мир не остановишь, Axel Danielson/Maximilien Van Aertryck, 11 min, Sweden

OLEG / Олег, Boris Krichevsky, 24 min, Russia

ONE DAY IN ALEPPO / Один день в Алеппо, Ali Alibrahim, 24 min, SYRIA

THE FISH / Рыба, Jonathas De Andrade, 23 min, USA/Brazil

THE RABBIT HUNT / Охота на кроликов, Patrick Bresnan, 12 min, United States

THE SOUND OF WINTER (LA SAISON DU SILENCE)/ Звуки зимы, Tizian BÜCHI, 27 min, BELGIUM- SWITZERLAND

THE SHEPHERD / Пастырь, Joost Van der Wiel, 22 min, Netherlands

THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS / Через стекло, Yi Cui, 14 min, China

WHIPPING ZOMBIE / Изгоняя зомби, Yuri Ancarani, 30 min, Italy

Игровое кино, короткий метр / Short Fiction

AFTER THE VOLCANO / После вулкана, Leo Favier, 17 min, France

EN MOI / Во мне, Laetitia Casta, 29 min, France

FOG / Туман, Adi Voicu, 27 min, Romania

IN THE ARMS OF THE SEA / В объятиях моря, Dmitry Moiseyev, 19 min, Russia

IT'S REALLY AWESOME / Просто супер, Katarzyna Warzecha, 27 min, Poland

OLGA / Ольга, Maxim Bruneel, 19 min, France

ONE DAY / Один день, Daria Markina, 23 min, Russia

RETRACT / Отступление, Itonje Søimer Guttormsen, 30 min, Norway

THE BEAST / Зверь, Michael Wahrmann, Samantha Nell, 24 min, South Africa

Анимация, короткий метр / Short Animation

AIRPORT / Аэропорт, Michaela Müller, 10 min, Switzerland

BEETLE TROUBLE / Жуки, Gabriel Böhmer, 13 min, UK

BLACK DOG / Черный пес, Joshua Tuthill, 15 min, U.S.A.

DROP BY DROP / По капле, Laura Gonçalves, Alexandra Ramires (Xá), 9 min, Portugal

GUSLA OR THE SPIRITS / Пироги и духи, Adrienne Nowak, 9 min, France

RAILMENT / Рэйлмент, Shunsaku Hayashi, 10 min, Japan

STRANGE CASE / Странный случай, Zbigniew Czapla, 14 min, Poland

TANYA / Таня, Maria Sedyaeva, 4 min, Russia

WICKED GIRL / Злая девочка, Ayce Kartal, 8 min, Turkey/France


КОНКУРС ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНЫХ КОРОТКОМЕТРАЖНЫХ ФИЛЬМОВ IN SILICO / IN SILICO COMPETITION OF SHORT EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

500,000 YEARS / 500 000 лет, Chai Siris, 16 min, Thailand

ALL MY PHONE NUMBERS DROWNED / Все мои телефонные номера утонули, Michel Klöfkorn, 11 min, Germany

AN AVIATION FIELD / Летное поле, Joana Pimenta, 13 min, U.S.A.

AS THE JET ENGINE RECALLS / Память реактивного двигателя, Juan Palacios, 11 min, Spain

BLÉS / Пшеница, Jacques Perconte, 6 min, France

BUT ELSEWHERE IS ALWAYS BETTER / Хорошо там, где нас нет, Vivian Ostrovsky, 4 min, U.S.A.

EVERYTHING / Всё, David O'Reilly, 11 min, U.S.A.

HISTORY BLEEDS UNDER YOUR FINGERNAILS /  Кровь истории под ногтями, Azar Saiyar, 7 min, Finland

IT WAS STILL HER FACE / Это было все еще её лицо, Christoph Girardet, 8 min, Germany

LILAC MOSCOW / Сиреневая Москва, Platon Infante-Arana, 9 min, Russia

LITTLE ORPHANT ANNIE / Сиротка Анни, Bill Morrison, 7 min, U.S.A.

MOTHER HERE ARE YOUR SONS / Мама, мы твои сыновья, Simon Rieth, 13 min, France

THREE SENTENCES ABOUT ARGENTINA / Три фразы об Аргентине, Nele Wohlatz, 5 min, Argentina

TOWER XYZ / Башня XYZ, Ayo Akingbade, 3 min, UK

TIJUANA TALES // Сказки Тихуаны, Jean-Charles Hue, 11 min, France

TURTLES ARE ALWAYS HOMe / Черепахи всегда дома, Rawane Nassif, 11 min, Canada/Lebanon/Qatar

VANISHING POINT / Точка исчезновения, Jukka Silokunnas, 1 min, Finland

VERSUS / Версус, Philbert Aimé Mbabazi, 6 min, Rwanda/Switzerland


НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ КОНКУРС / NATIONAL COMPETITION

БАБОЧКИ / Butterflies, Дмитрий Кубасов, 79 мин, Россия

ЗОВИ МЕНЯ ХАОС /Call Me Chaos, Александр Виноградов, 37  мин, Бельгия

ПРИХОДИ СВОБОДНЫМ / Come Back Free, Ксения Охапкина, 51 мин, Эстония

ВСЁ ЗАБЫТЬ / Forget Everything, Анастасия Коркия, 4 мин, Куба/ Россия

ВОЛШЕБНАЯ ТАБЛЕТКА / Happy Pills, Александр Зубовленко, 31 мин, Россия

ПОЦЕЛУИ НА ИВРИТЕ / Hebrew Kisses, Маня Лозовская, 47 мин, Израиль

МАНИКАРНИКА / Manikarnika, Сергей Урываев, 60 мин, Россия

МОНОЛОГ / Monologue, Отто Лакоба, 26 мин, Россия

ОЛЕГ ЕВГЕНЬЕВИЧ / Oleg Evgenievich, Линара Багаутдинова, 22 мин, Россия

РУССКИЙ КАК НИКТО / Russian Like No Other, Дмитрий Вологдин/ Илья Зверев, 51 мин, Россия

РУССКИЙ ТУР / Russian Tour, Михаил Бушков, 65 мин, Россия

СИБИРСКАЯ ЛЮБОВЬ / Siberian Love, Ольга Делан, 80 мин, Германия 

НАСКВОЗЬ / Through, Ольга Привольнова, 34 мин, Россия

ПЕТЬ / To Sing, Ольга Короткая, 52 мин, Польша / Россия

ДОСТОЯНИЕ РЕСПУБЛИКИ / Tresure of the Republic, Анна Кузнецова, 56 мин, Россия

ВОЛОДЯ / Volodia, Анна Мария Ярмолюк / Сильвана Ярмолюк, 79 мин, Аргентина

ОСВОБОЖДЕНИЕ. ИНСТРУКЦИЯ ПО ПРИМЕНЕНИЮ / We'll Be Alright, Александр Кузнецов, 80 мин, Франция  



Date of publication: 7 August 2017
Author: editor
Tags: MessageToMan2017